ISTANBULYACHTING

Photos

Celebrate graduation on the water

A graduation party on a yacht is the most enjoyable way to get together on the Bosphorus with the friends you studied alongside for years. You set off at sunset and cruise the Bosphorus to music; when the bridge lights come on, the party begins.

It works for every group, from a small circle of friends to a 65-guest class party. We can prepare a cocktail and finger food menu or a seated dinner. For a graduation dinner with family, see our dinner on a yacht page.

What can you add to the party?

  • DJ and lightingDance floor and party lights
  • Cocktails and finger foodBites for a standing party
  • DinnerMeat, fish or chicken menu
  • Graduation decorationsBalloons, signs and cap details
  • CakeSchool or department themed
  • PhotographerYour class photo on the Bosphorus

Included in every cruise

  • A yacht reserved just for youA small, medium or 24 m VIP yacht to suit your group, no other guests on board
  • Captain and crewA professional captain and service crew on every cruise
  • Complimentary drinksSoft drinks, tea and coffee
  • 2-hour cruisePackage prices cover 2 hours; longer cruises are available
  • Your own routeA Bosphorus route along the European and Asian shores, tailored to your plans
  • Fuel and marina feesNo surprise extras on your quote

Book in 4 steps

  1. Message usSend your date, time, guest count and occasion on WhatsApp.
  2. Get your quoteWe choose the menu, decor and extras together, then send you a written quote.
  3. ReserveA 30% deposit of the total confirms your date.
  4. EnjoyWe welcome you at the pier; our captain and crew take care of the rest.

Yacht graduation party prices

Prices for a graduation party on a yacht start at €480 for a 2-hour private cruise. The total depends on the yacht package that fits your group and the extras you add.

PackageYacht and capacity2 hours
EssentialSmall yacht, 12–15 guests€480
PremiumMedium yacht, 25–35 guests€680
VIPLarge, new and luxurious yacht, 45–65 guests€980

Popular add-ons for this occasion:

Add-onDetailsPrice
Unlimited local alcohol packageWine, beer, gin, vodka€48 per person
Limited local alcohol package2 glasses of local alcoholic drinks per person€24 per person
Celebration cake€50
Table & balloon decoration€75
Dinner menuMeat, chicken or fish menu; 5 traditional Turkish mezes; soft drinks included€48 per person

Prices are in euros; payment in TRY or USD is also possible. For cruises longer than 2 hours, ask us for the extra-time rate. See every package and add-on on our yacht charter prices page.

From our events

8 photos from events like this on our yachts. Click to enlarge.

Frequently asked questions

How long does a graduation party last?

It usually lasts 3–4 hours. The most popular plans set off at sunset and continue under the evening lights.

Can we charter the yacht as a whole class?

Yes, the VIP yacht welcomes up to 65 guests. Tell us your guest count and menu, and we will prepare a quote tailored to your group.

How much does a graduation party on a yacht cost?

A 2-hour private yacht cruise costs €480 with the Essential package (12–15 guests), €680 with Premium (25–35 guests) and €980 with VIP (45–65 guests). Add-ons such as dinner (€48 per person), decoration (€75) or a cake (€50) are extra.

How far in advance should I book?

For weekday cruises, a few days may be enough. For weekends from May to September, sunset hours and special occasions, we recommend booking 2–3 weeks in advance.

What happens if the weather is bad?

If the captain judges the weather and sea conditions to be unsafe, or an official warning is issued, the cruise is postponed to a new date or the amount paid is fully refunded.

How do payment and booking work?

Your booking is confirmed once a 30% deposit of the total price is paid. The balance is paid before the cruise begins, in cash, by credit card or by bank transfer. If you cancel more than 7 days before departure, the deposit is fully refunded.

Where does the yacht depart from?

Our departure pier is in Bebek. Pick-up and drop-off at a different pier can be arranged together with you, depending on your plan.

Can we bring our own food or cake?

You are welcome to bring your own food or drinks with prior approval. If you prefer, we can also arrange the cake, flowers and decorations for you.

WhatsApp
Get a quoteWhatsApp