ISTANBULYACHTING

Photos

The most beautiful day of your life, on the Bosphorus

A yacht wedding can be an intimate celebration with close family and friends after your civil ceremony, an after party following a big wedding, or a romantic evening marking your anniversary. Whatever you choose, the yacht is reserved for you alone and the program is built around your wishes.

We slow down at the most scenic spots on the Bosphorus for bride and groom photos at sunset, and you share your first dance in front of the bridge. We prepare the floral arch, table decor, wedding cake and music to match your theme.

A wedding and celebration on a yacht on the Bosphorus at sunset.

Wedding celebration options

Post-ceremony celebration

  • Welcome drinks and canapés
  • Sunset photo shoot
  • Dinner and cake
  • First dance and music

Wedding after party

  • Straight from the wedding to the Bosphorus
  • DJ, LED lights and a dance floor
  • Cocktails and finger food
  • Keep going past midnight

Anniversary celebrations

Celebrate your first year of marriage or your twentieth with a candlelit dinner for two, or a family dinner with your children and grandchildren. We can add rose petals, a cake and surprise music.

Book in 4 easy steps

  1. Message usSend your date, time, guest count and occasion on WhatsApp.
  2. Get your quoteWe choose the menu, decor and extras together, then send you a written quote.
  3. ReserveA 30% deposit of the total confirms your date.
  4. EnjoyWe welcome you at the pier; our captain and crew take care of the rest.

Yacht wedding prices

Prices for a wedding on a yacht start at €480 for a 2-hour private cruise. The total depends on the yacht package that fits your group and the extras you add.

PackageYacht and capacity2 hours
EssentialSmall yacht, 12–15 guests€480
PremiumMedium yacht, 25–35 guests€680
VIPLarge, new and luxurious yacht, 45–65 guests€980

Popular add-ons for this occasion:

Add-onDetailsPrice
Table & balloon decoration€75
Celebration cake€50
Dinner menuMeat, chicken or fish menu; 5 traditional Turkish mezes; soft drinks included€48 per person
Unlimited local alcohol packageWine, beer, gin, vodka€48 per person
Private chef on board€240

Prices are in euros; payment in TRY or USD is also possible. For cruises longer than 2 hours, ask us for the extra-time rate. See every package and add-on on our yacht charter prices page.

From our events

43 photos from events like this on our yachts. Click to enlarge.

Frequently asked questions

Can we have a legal wedding ceremony on the yacht?

Legal civil ceremonies are performed by the municipality. You can hold your post-ceremony celebration or a symbolic ceremony on the yacht.

How late can a wedding after party go?

It depends on your schedule; we also organize after parties that continue past midnight.

How many guests can we invite?

Up to 65 guests for a standing reception, or up to 57 for a seated dinner.

How much does a wedding on a yacht cost?

A 2-hour private yacht cruise costs €480 with the Essential package (12–15 guests), €680 with Premium (25–35 guests) and €980 with VIP (45–65 guests). Add-ons such as dinner (€48 per person), decoration (€75) or a cake (€50) are extra.

How far in advance should I book?

For weekday cruises, a few days may be enough. For weekends from May to September, sunset hours and special occasions, we recommend booking 2–3 weeks in advance.

What happens if the weather is bad?

If the captain judges the weather and sea conditions to be unsafe, or an official warning is issued, the cruise is postponed to a new date or the amount paid is fully refunded.

How do payment and booking work?

Your booking is confirmed once a 30% deposit of the total price is paid. The balance is paid before the cruise begins, in cash, by credit card or by bank transfer. If you cancel more than 7 days before departure, the deposit is fully refunded.

Where does the yacht depart from?

Our departure pier is in Bebek. Pick-up and drop-off at a different pier can be arranged together with you, depending on your plan.

WhatsApp
Get a quoteWhatsApp