ISTANBULYACHTING

Photos

Don't let the night end; take it to the Bosphorus

A yacht party is Istanbul's most exclusive venue for a wedding after party, a bachelorette, a graduation or a celebration with friends. Our VIP yacht's salon has a dance floor, surround sound and LED lighting, while out on deck you can catch your breath beneath the bridge lights.

For the menu, we recommend our cocktail and finger food menus, designed for standing service. Drinks service, a DJ and decor are added to suit your plans.

Party menus

Sample menus

Our menus

Click a menu to enlarge it. Vegetarian, vegan and children's menus are available on request.

What can you add to your party?

  • A DJ or your own playlist, with LED and dance floor lighting
  • Open bar or drinks packages
  • Cocktail and finger food menus, plus midnight snacks
  • Themed decor, balloons and light-up signs
  • Hotel transfers for your guests

Book in 4 easy steps

  1. Message usSend your date, time, guest count and occasion on WhatsApp.
  2. Get your quoteWe choose the menu, decor and extras together, then send you a written quote.
  3. ReserveA 30% deposit of the total confirms your date.
  4. EnjoyWe welcome you at the pier; our captain and crew take care of the rest.

Yacht party prices

Prices for a yacht party start at €480 for a 2-hour private cruise. The total depends on the yacht package that fits your group and the extras you add.

PackageYacht and capacity2 hours
EssentialSmall yacht, 12–15 guests€480
PremiumMedium yacht, 25–35 guests€680
VIPLarge, new and luxurious yacht, 45–65 guests€980

Popular add-ons for this occasion:

Add-onDetailsPrice
Unlimited local alcohol packageWine, beer, gin, vodka€48 per person
Limited local alcohol package2 glasses of local alcoholic drinks per person€24 per person
Celebration cake€50
Table & balloon decoration€75

Prices are in euros; payment in TRY or USD is also possible. For cruises longer than 2 hours, ask us for the extra-time rate. See every package and add-on on our yacht charter prices page.

From our events

8 photos from events like this on our yachts. Click to enlarge.

Frequently asked questions

Can we bring our own DJ?

Yes; they can connect to the yacht's sound system. We can also arrange a DJ for you if you prefer.

Do you serve alcohol?

Yes, alcoholic drinks and bar service can be added to your quote on request.

How much does a yacht party cost?

A 2-hour private yacht cruise costs €480 with the Essential package (12–15 guests), €680 with Premium (25–35 guests) and €980 with VIP (45–65 guests). Add-ons such as dinner (€48 per person), decoration (€75) or a cake (€50) are extra.

How far in advance should I book?

For weekday cruises, a few days may be enough. For weekends from May to September, sunset hours and special occasions, we recommend booking 2–3 weeks in advance.

What happens if the weather is bad?

If the captain judges the weather and sea conditions to be unsafe, or an official warning is issued, the cruise is postponed to a new date or the amount paid is fully refunded.

How do payment and booking work?

Your booking is confirmed once a 30% deposit of the total price is paid. The balance is paid before the cruise begins, in cash, by credit card or by bank transfer. If you cancel more than 7 days before departure, the deposit is fully refunded.

Where does the yacht depart from?

Our departure pier is in Bebek. Pick-up and drop-off at a different pier can be arranged together with you, depending on your plan.

Can we bring our own food or cake?

You are welcome to bring your own food or drinks with prior approval. If you prefer, we can also arrange the cake, flowers and decorations for you.

WhatsApp
Get a quoteWhatsApp