ISTANBULYACHTING

Yacht packages (2 hours)

With every package the yacht is reserved just for your group; captain, crew, tea, coffee, water and a fresh fruit plate are included.

  • Essential package

    €480 / 2 hours

    Small yacht · 12–15 guests

    • 2-hour private yacht experience
    • Standard-size yacht, basic comfort
    • Complimentary tea, coffee and water
    • Fresh fruit plate
    • Up to 12–15 guests
  • Premium package

    €680 / 2 hours

    Medium yacht · 25–35 guests

    • 2-hour private yacht experience
    • Standard-size yacht, basic comfort
    • Complimentary tea, coffee and water
    • Fresh fruit plate
    • Up to 25–35 guests
  • VIP package

    €980 / 2 hours

    Large, new and luxurious yacht · 45–65 guests

    • 2-hour private yacht experience
    • 2025-built 24 m luxury motor yacht
    • Complimentary tea, coffee and water
    • Snacks and fresh fruit plate
    • Up to 45–65 guests

Add-ons

Add any extras you like to your package. Per-person prices apply to every guest.

Add-onDetailsPrice
Dinner menuMeat, chicken or fish menu; 5 traditional Turkish mezes; soft drinks included€48 per person
Unlimited local alcohol packageWine, beer, gin, vodka€48 per person
Limited local alcohol package2 glasses of local alcoholic drinks per person€24 per person
Celebration cake€50
Laser messageA name or short message€50
Table & balloon decoration€75
Private chef on board€240

Examples by occasion

OccasionSuggested packagePopular add-ons
Marriage proposalEssential, €480Decoration €75, laser message €50, cake €50
BirthdayDepends on group sizeCake €50, decoration €75, alcohol package
Dinner cruiseDepends on group sizeDinner €48 per person
Corporate eventPremium or VIPDinner, alcohol package, private chef €240
New Year's Eve (Dec 31)Priced separately, ask for a quote

For cruises longer than 2 hours, half-day and full-day charters, we include the extra-time rate in your quote.

Included with every package

  • A yacht reserved just for youA small, medium or 24 m VIP yacht to suit your group, no other guests on board
  • Captain and crewA professional captain and service crew on every cruise
  • Complimentary drinksSoft drinks, tea and coffee
  • 2-hour cruisePackage prices cover 2 hours; longer cruises are available
  • Your own routeA Bosphorus route along the European and Asian shores, tailored to your plans
  • Fuel and marina feesNo surprise extras on your quote

Payment and cancellation

A 30% deposit of the total price confirms your booking; the balance is paid before the cruise begins by cash, credit card or bank transfer. Cancellations made more than 7 days before departure receive a full refund of the deposit. For full details, see our terms and cancellation policy.

Menus

Sample menus

Our menus

Click a menu to enlarge it. Vegetarian, vegan and children's menus are available on request.

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to charter a yacht in Istanbul?

A 2-hour private cruise costs €480 with the Essential package (12–15 guests), €680 with Premium (25–35 guests) and €980 with VIP (45–65 guests). Dinner is €48 per person and alcohol packages are €24 or €48 per person. You can pay in EUR, USD or TRY.

What is included in the price?

Every package includes a yacht reserved just for you, a professional captain and crew, a 2-hour private Bosphorus cruise, tea, coffee, water and a fresh fruit plate; the VIP package adds snacks.

Can I charter for longer than 2 hours?

Yes. Package prices cover 2 hours; for longer cruises, half-day or full-day charters we include the extra-time rate in your quote.

Do these prices apply on New Year's Eve?

No. December 31 is priced separately from the standard packages; you can request a quote on our New Year's Eve cruise page.

How does payment work?

A 30% deposit of the total price confirms your booking; the balance is paid before the cruise begins by cash, credit card or bank transfer.

What happens if I cancel?

Cancellations made more than 7 days before departure receive a full refund of the deposit. For cancellations 3–7 days before departure, 50% of the total price is charged; for cancellations less than 72 hours before departure, the full amount is charged.

WhatsApp
Get a quoteWhatsApp